Department of mech Engineering – [Achievements]

Student Achievement

2018-2019

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Patil Sandip Samadhan student Quiz Competiton 24-Feb-18 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
2 Nalwade Suraj student Ludo King 24-Feb-18 FY Winner SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
3 Patil Sandip Samadhan student Ludo King 24-Feb-18 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
4 Linge Adesh Ananda student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-18 FY Winner Bhagwant Institute of Techology,Barshi
5 Kulkarni Omkar Anant student Lathe War 30-Jan-18 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
6 Bhosale Sushil Balbhim student Robo-Race 30-Jan-18 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
7 Pawar Rushikesh student PPT 30-Jan-18 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
8 Kulkarni Omkar Anant student PPT 30-Jan-18 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
9 Kavathekar Ajinkya Sanjay student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-18 FY Participant Bhagwant Institute of Techology,Barshi

2016-2017

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Chandanshive Mohit Anil student Lathe War 30-Jan-17 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
2 Ingale Vikas Damodar student Brain Expo 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
3 Pawar Sudarshan student Brain Expo 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
4 Pawar Sudarshan student L:udo King 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
5 Gaikwad Shirishkumar student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
6 Pawar Akshay Namdev student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
7 Pawar Rushikesh student L:udo King 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
8 Ghadage Pravin student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
9 Bandai Prathmesh student Brain Expo 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
10 Narale Devidas student Brain Expo 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
11 Patil Pavan student L:udo King 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
12 Gavali Sushant student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
13 Sawant Rohit Madhukar student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
14 Wakade Narayan Bhagwan student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
15 Kazi Faruk Musa student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
16 Chavan Sumit student L:udo King 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
17 More Popat student L:udo King 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
18 Kolekar Ramchandra student Extempore 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
19 Katkar Prathmesh student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
20 Godase Rahul student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
21 Mulani Asif student Brain Expo 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
22 Dabade Dnyanu student L:udo King 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
23 Dabade Dnyanu student Brain Expo 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
24 Bhorkade Rushabh student L:udo King 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
25 Chavan Avinash student Brain Expo 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
26 Hambirrao Dipak student L:udo King 30-Jan-17 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti

2017-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2015-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Kshirsagar Yogiraj student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-16 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
2 Kambale Suraj Mahadev student CATIA Race 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
3 Lugade ramchandra Bharat student Smart Engg. 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
4 Sawant Santosh Gautam student Smart Engg. 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
5 Aiwale Akshay Pandurang student Smart Engg. 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
6 Ranshinge Yuvraj student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
7 Shinde Rohit Sahebrao student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
8 Waghmare Prakash S. student Project Idea 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
9 Deshmukh Shivkumar student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
10 Dhiraj Jagtap student Mini-Militia 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
11 Avinash Survase student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
12 Kashid Aniket student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
13 Kashid Navnath student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
14 Yamgar Gulab student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
15 Ganmote Shrikant student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
16 Olekar Mallikarjun student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
17 More Popat Maruti student Selfie Addict 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola

2014-2015

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Tanpure Aditya student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-16 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
2 Dabade Kiran student Poster Presentation 30-Jan-16 FY Participant SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering,Korti
3 Katkar Ajay Gangadhar student Treasure Hunt 30-Jan-16 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
4 Linge Adesh Ananda student ISO-Maker 30-Jan-16 FY Participant M.D.Jadhav Institute of Technology,Bhose
5 Anantpure Linganand C. student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
6 Kadlaskar Swapnil student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
7 Sawant Santosh Gautam student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
8 Kalel Yogesh student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
9 Kundalapure Akshay Shamrao student Smart Engg. 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
10 Yadav Abasaheb Ganpati student Smart Engg. 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
11 Kambale Suraj Mahadev student ISO-Competition 30-Jan-16 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
12 Kadam Pragati Madhukar student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-14 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
13 Dabade Kiran student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-14 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
14 Sarak Sagar student Technical Quiz 30-Jan-14 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
15 Hawaldar Munna student Mini-Militia 30-Jan-14 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
16 Mane Swapnil student Mini-Militia 30-Jan-14 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
17 Deshmukh Amar student T-Hunt 30-Jan-14 FY Participant Fabtech Technical Campus,Sangola
18 Anantpure Linganand C. student Assembly Skill 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
19 Patil Sachin Rudragounda student Assembly Skill 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
20 Yadav Nitin Tukaram student Assembly Skill 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
21 Kambale Suraj student Ortho Puzzle 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
22 Survase Akshay student Ortho Puzzle 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
23 Hake Atul C. student General Quiz 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
24 Ghadel Rushikesh student General Quiz 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
25 Kharat Rahul Shamrao student Ortho Puzzle 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
26 Patil Sachin S. student Ortho Puzzle 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
27 Sawant Ajay Shahaji student General Quiz 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
28 Aiwale Akshay Pandurang student General Quiz 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
29 Waghmare Prakash S. student Agro Challenge 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
30 Waghmare Prakash S. student Assembly Skill 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
31 Hipparagi Mallappa A. student Ortho Puzzle 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur
32 Ranshinge Yuvraj student Ortho Puzzle 05-Mar-14 FY Participant College of Engineering,Pandharpur

2013-2014

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2013-2012

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2012-2011

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2011-2010

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

Faculty Achievement

2018-2019

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2016-2017

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2015-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2014-2015

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2013-2014

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2012-2013

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2011-2012

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2010-2011

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue