Department of General Science & Humanities – [Achievements]

Student Achievement

2018-2019

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Khabale Priyanka Jalindar student Computer Engineering 2018-06-16 FY First Class With Distinction (93.88%) Sangola
2 Ingale Pradnya Tanaji student Computer Engineering 2018-06-16 FY First Class With Distinction (93.38%) Sangola
3 Bhosale Pranita Rajendra student Computer Engineering 2018-06-16 FY First Class With Distinction (91.13%) Sangola
4 Chougule Rutuja Bhagwat student Electronics & telecommunication Engineering 2018-06-16 FY First Class With Distinction (94.25%) Sangola

2016-2017

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Kazi Talha Shahid student Civil Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (96.46%) Sangola
2 Patil Saurabh Shivaji student Civil Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (94.15%) Sangola
3 Umbarje Revansiddha Nilesh student Civil Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (93.69%) Sangola
4 Gaikwad Pooja Ramchandra student Electronics & telecommunication Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (95.54%) Sangola
5 Babar Akanksha Manik student Electronics & telecommunication Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (94.62%) Sangola
6 Jadhav Shushant Bhausaheb student Mechanical Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (95.23%) Sangola
7 Dabade Dnyanu Krushna student Mechanical Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (96.92%) Sangola
8 Kadam Shubham Jotiram student Mechanical Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (95.23%) Sangola
9 Bhagat Sagar Bapu student Mechanical Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (93.23%) Sangola
10 Sargar Samadhan Balu student Mechanical Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (92.46%) Sangola
11 Pawar Shubham Purshottam student Mechanical Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (92.46%) Sangola
12 Hambirrao Dipak Shivaji student Mechanical Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (90.15%) Sangola
13 Ghorapade Arati Appaso student Computer Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (95.54%) Sangola
14 Kodag Shivani Dilip student Computer Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (94.92%) Sangola
15 Shinde Pratik Balkrushna student Computer Engineering 2017-06-20 FY First Class With Distinction (92.31%) Sangola

2017-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2015-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Babar Ashwini Ankush student Electronics & telecommunication Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (96%) Sangola
2 Pawar Surekha Bhimrao student Electronics & telecommunication Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (96%) Sangola
3 Kedar Jyoti Ramesh student Electronics & telecommunication Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (92.86%) Sangola
4 Patil Ashwini Bhausaheb student Electronics & telecommunication Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (93%) Sangola
5 Tarange Nilam Chandrakant student Electronics & telecommunication Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (92.71%) Sangola
6 Chavan Avinash Vishnu student Mechanical Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (92.24%) Sangola
7 Kanakreddi Megha Shankar student Civil Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (91.60%) Sangola
8 Jadhav Rutuja Sunil student Computer Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (91.13%) Sangola
9 Birajdar Pradipkumar Ghenappa student Mechanical Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (90.71%) Sangola
10 Kodak Kajal Bapu student Computer Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (90.25%) Sangola
11 Argadi Rakesh Adarshyappa student Mechanical Engineering 2016-06-22 FY First Class With Distinction (90.12%) Sangola

2014-2015

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2013-2014

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2013-2012

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2012-2011

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2011-2010

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

Faculty Achievement

2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2016-2017

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2015-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Ganmote Dipak Prakash faculty English 2015-01-14 FY SET Qualified Pune
2 Chavan Panjabrao Chandrakant faculty English 2016-09-12 FY SET Qualified Pune
3 Ganmote Dipak Prakash faculty English 2015-05-17 FY M. Phil. Pune University

2014-2015

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2013-2014

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2012-2013

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2011-2012

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2010-2011

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue