Department of computer Engineering – [Achievements]

Student Achievement

2018-2019

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Bile Sneha student Advertisement 10/02/2017 Winner Kamlapur
2 Thokale Anuradha student General Quiz 10/02/2017 Participate Sinhgad Institute of Business Mgmt
3 Khadtare Priti student General Quiz 10/02/2017 Participate Kamlapur
4 Kulkarni Sarika student Advertisement 10/02/2017 Participate Sinhgad Institute of Business Mgmt
5 Jadhav vaibhav B student Advertisement 17/02/2017 Participate Kamlapur
6 Jadhav vaibhav B student C programming 17/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
7 Reshma guikwad student General Quiz 17/02/2017 Participate Spc sangali
8 Jadhav vaibhav B student Teachers day 17/02/2017 Spc sangola
9 Attar Sulatana student Quiz 16/02/2017 Participate Spc sangola
10 Attar Sulatana student Blind c 16/02/2017 Participate Spc sangola
11 Jadhav vaibhav B student Cs 16/02/2017 Participate Spc sangola
12 Jadhav vaibhav B student Blind c 16/02/2017 Participate Spc sangola
13 Jadhav vaibhav B student Pro skill 10/02/2017 Participate Spc sangola
14 Sonalkar Pushkraj student Programming contest 13/02/2017 Participate Spc sangola
15 Jadhav vaibhav B student C compitition 17/02/2017 Participate SVERI
16 Jadhav vaibhav B student Codetrix 17/02/2017 Participate SVERI
17 Jadhav vaibhav B student Bellicose 17/02/2017 Participate SVERI
18 Jadhav vaibhav B student Techno ? C 17/02/2017 Participate SVERI
19 Jadhav vaibhav B student Coding 03/02/2016 Participate SIBM
20 Jadhav vaibhav B student ROBO Tryst 03/02/2016 Participate JSPM
21 Attar Sultana student ROBO Tryst 03/02/2016 4th winner Dr.J.J.Magdun College
22 Mujamel Shaikh student ROBO Tryst 03/02/2016 3rd winner GP Karad
23 Inamdar Swaleha student ROBO Tryst 03/02/2016 4th winner GP Karad
24 Mujamel Rahimtulla Shaikh student ROBO Tryst 05/08/2017 Winner G.P. Limb
25 Jadhav vaibhav B student ROBO Tryst 16/03/2018 Participate SKN Korti
26 Deshpande Sampada student Quize 16/03/2018 Participate SP Jath
27 Mujamel Rahimtulla Shaikh student Quize 16/03/2018 Participate Fabtech Sangola
28 Inamdar Swaleha student Quize 12/01/2017 Participate Fabtech Sangola
29 Mujamel Shaikh student Quize 12/01/2017 Participate Fabtech Sangola
30 Ashwini Khadtare student Quize 10/02/2017 Participate SP Jath
31 Ashwini Khadtare student Quize 10/02/2017 Participate SP Jath
32 Vidya Khadtare student Quize 10/02/2017 Participate Fabtech Sangola
33 Pushkaraj Sonalkar student Quize 10/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
34 Ashwini Khadtare student Quize 10/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
35 Patane Pranali student Cinescope 17/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
36 Pushkaraj Sonalkar student Proskill 17/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
37 Rohini Lendave student Quize 17/02/2017 Participate SVERI
38 Rohini Lendave student C programming 17/02/2017 Runner SVERI
39 Rohini Lendave student Paper Presentation 17/02/2017 Runner SPC Sangola
40 Rohini Lendave student Pro Skill 17/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
41 Rohini Lendave student Robo Tryst 17/02/2017 4th winner GP Karad

2016-2017

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Jadhav vaibhav B student quiz 17/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
2 Jadhav vaibhav B student C programming 17/02/2017 Participate Fabtech Sangola
3 Jadhav vaibhav B student Lan gaming 17/02/2017 Participate SVERI Pandharpur
4 Reshma guikwad student C programming 17/02/2017 Participate SVERI Pandharpur

2015-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Ingawale Shalaka M. student General Quiz 05/08/2017 Participate Sinhgad Institute of Business Mgmt
2 Patane Pranali R. student General Quiz 16/03/2018 Participate Kamlapur
3 Nadaf Heena student General Quiz 16/03/2018 Participate Sinhgad Institute of Business Mgmt
4 Jadhav Sujata student General Quiz 16/03/2018 Participate Kamlapur
5 Prabhavati Jadhav student General Quiz 12/01/2017 Participate Sinhgad Institute of Business Mgmt
6 Bile Sneha student General Quiz 12/01/2017 Participate Kamlapur
7 Nadaf Heena student Advertisement 10/02/2017 Winner Sinhgad Institute of Business Mgmt
8 Rohini Lendave student Quize 17/02/2017 Participate Sinhgad Solapur
9 Sneha Bile student Quize 16/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
10 Sneha Bile student College Topper 16/02/2017 91.39% SPC Sangola
11 Sneha Bile student Quize 16/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
12 Sneha Bile student Poster Presentation 16/02/2017 Participate SBIM
13 Ashwini Khadtare student Quize 10/02/2017 Participate IIT Delhi
14 Patane Pranali student Cinescope 13/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola
15 Patane Pranali student Proskill 17/02/2017 Participate Fabtech Sangola
16 Rohini Lendave student Quize 17/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola

2014-2015

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Rohini Lendave student C programming 17/02/2017 Participate Fabtech
2 Rohini Lendave student Paper Presentation 17/02/2017 Participate SPC Sangola

2013-2014

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Pushkaraj Ravindra Sonlakar student Placemenr 01/01/2015 TY Got Placed In Stancecode Technology Pvt Ltd Baner Pandharpur

2013-2012

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2012-2011

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2011-2010

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

Faculty Achievement

2018-2019

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2016-2017

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2015-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2014-2015

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2013-2014

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Pushkaraj Ravindra Sonlakar faculty Placemenr 01/01/2015 TY Got Placed In Stancecode Technology Pvt Ltd Baner Pandharpur

2012-2013

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2011-2012

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue