Department of Civil Engineering – [Achievements]

Student Achievement

2018-2019

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Gaikwad rahul student CAD War 08/01/2018 SY Participation SKN Korti
2 Pati shubham student CAD War 08/01/2018 SY participation SKN Korti
3 DSDSD student SD 30/10/2018 FY F Sangola
4 Gaikwad Rahul student Cad War 2018-01-08 SY Participation SKN Korti

2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Wasim Maner student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Winner FTC Sangola
2 Gadade Abasaheb student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
3 Raigaonkar Aditya student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Winner FTC Sangola
4 Sachin Raut student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
5 Kolekar Suyog student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
6 Onkar Ware student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
7 Sutar Varsha student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
8 Takale Kanhopatra student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
9 Shaikh Mujajmel; student DSBN 20/10/2018 FY SJKF Pandharp[ur

2016-2017

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Naik Suvarna student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
2 Vicky Undale student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
3 Nitin Yelpale student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
4 Nasale Ritesh student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
5 Santosh Shinde student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
6 Saurabh More student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
7 Chavan Mahesh student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
8 Ingole Aniket student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
9 Gaikwad Sharad student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
10 Jadhav Appasaheb student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
11 Gadhire Mahesh student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
12 Malge Yogesh student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
13 Salunkhe Sunil student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
14 Chandanshive Rohit student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
15 Inamdar Vasim student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
16 Ganesh Adlinge student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
17 Patil Kiran student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
18 Katkar Megharani student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
19 Patil Shruti student Model Making 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
20 Teli Sidhu student Concrete Block 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
21 Adate Uday student Concrete Block 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
22 Bhore Vishal student Concrete Block 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
23 Botre Pooja student Concrete Block 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
24 Patil Kiran student Concrete Block 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
25 Kedar Mayuri student Concrete Block 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
26 Ashwini Ligade student Concrete Block 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola

2017-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2015-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Takale Kanhopatra student Concrete Block 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
2 Kolekar Suyog student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
3 Chandanshive Rohit student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
4 Naik Suvarna student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
5 Shinde punam student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
6 Botre pooja student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
7 Adate Uday student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
8 Chavan Mahesh student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
9 Patil Vaibhav student T-hunt 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
10 Rokade Rupali student T-hunt 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
11 Kanakreddi Megha student T-hunt 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
12 Zapake Amruta student T-hunt 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
13 Adlinge Ganesh student T-hunt 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
14 Takale Saurabh student T-hunt 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
15 Shinde Pragati student T-hunt 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
16 Sugandhi Vaibhavi student T-hunt 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
17 Shastri Aboli student T-hunt 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
18 GEJAGE VINAYAK student ATHALETICS 200M 13/09/2015 SOLAPI 'R DISTRICT ZONE RUNNER
19 GEJAGE VINAYAK student RELAY(A BY 100M) 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE RUNNER
20 GEJAGE VINAYAK student CAD RACE 13/09/2015 NATIONAL WINNER
21 MANE VIJAYSINI I R. student KHO-KHO 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE WINNER
22 BlIOSALE G.Y student KHO-KHO 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE WINNER
23 GHADAGE MAHESH K. student KHO-KHO? 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE WINNER
24 SURVASE VUTTHAL S. student KABBADI 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE WINNER
25 ADLINGE GANESH H. student KABBADI 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE WINNER
26 BliORE VISHAL S. student CRICKET 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
27 SURVASE VUTTHAL S. student CRICKET 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
28 KATE PRANIT S. student CRICKET 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
29 UJANIKAR VINAYAK S. student CRICKET 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
30 ZADBUKE DINESH R. student VOLLYBOLL 13/09/2015 SOLAPI 'R DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
31 PATIL ROHIT A. student VOLLYBOLL 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
32 SURVASE VUTTHAL S. student VOLLYBOLL 13/09/2015 NATIONAL PARTICIPATED
33 PAWAR SWAPNIL S. student VOLLYBOLL 13/09/2015 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
34 PATIL RATNDIP P. student CARROM 25/10/2017 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
35 PAWAR SWAPNIL S. student CARROM 25/10/2017 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
36 ZAZADBUKE DINESH R. student MODEL MAKING 25/10/2017 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
37 JADHAV PANKAJ S. student MODEI MAKING 25/10/2017 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
38 MANE VIJAYSINH R. student QUIZ 25/10/2017 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
39 LoKI1ANDE MAYUR student QUIZ 25/10/2017 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
40 JADHAV PANKAJ S. student QUIZ 26/10/2017 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
41 INGALL SURAJ student QUIZ 26/10/2017 SOLAPUR DISTRICT ZONE PARTICIPATED
42 PATIL RATNDIP P. student QUIZ 26/10/2017 NATIONAL PARTICIPATED
43 LENDAVE NIKHIL student CAD RACE 26/10/2017 NATIONAI. PARTICIPATED
44 LENDAVE NIKHIL student CAD RACE 26/10/2017 NATIONAI. PARTICIPATED
45 INGALE SURAJ student QUIZ 26/10/2017 NATIONAL PARTICIPATED
46 JADHAV PANKAJ S. student QUIZ 27/10/2017 NATIONAL PARTICIPATED
47 VASEKAR SHAIIAJ1 P student ENQUETE 27/10/2017 NATIONAL PARTICIPATED
48 KHARAT AKASH student ENQUETE 27/10/2017 NATIONAL PARTICIPATED
49 SHRIKHAND ABHIJIT student ENQUETE 27/10/2017 NATIONAL PARTICIPATED

2014-2015

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue
1 Shitole Yogesh student Concrete Block 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
2 Adlinge Ganesh student Block Testing 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
3 Ligade Ashwini student Project Idea 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
4 Ghongade Manoj student Project Idea 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
5 Kolekar Ravindra student Project Idea 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
6 Salunkhe Dhanashree student Art Gallery (sketch) 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
7 Borade Rajvardhan student Art Gallery 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
8 Takale Devaki student Art Gallery (sketch) 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
9 Takale Kanhopatra student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
10 Raigaonkar Aditya student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
11 Yadav Uday student Tech-Quiz 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
12 Inamdar Vasim student Auto -Cad 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
13 Chavan Mahesh student Auto -Cad 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
14 Lendave Akash student Auto -Cad 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
15 Gaikwad Sahil student Auto -Cad 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
16 Pawar Sanket student Auto -Cad 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
17 Kawathe Avinash student Lan ?War (NFS) 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
18 Chavan Omkar student Lan ?War (NFS) 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
19 Ghanti Rahul student Best Form Waste 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
20 Shitole Yogesh student Best Form Waste 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
21 Adlinge Ganesh student Movie-Mission 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola
22 Takale Saurabh student Movie-Mission 07/03/2017 State Participant FTC Sangola

2013-2014

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2013-2012

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2012-2011

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2011-2010

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

Faculty Achievement

2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2016-2017

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2015-2016

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2014-2015

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2013-2014

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2012-2013

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2011-2012

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue

2010-2011

Sr.No. Name of The Student Type of Event Subject Date Duration Remark Venue